✖ Close Social Content

It is our intention to provide you with helpful information and answers to the most commonly asked questions.

Please click on the flyer below to view a PDF version.

 
 

For a detailed answer, please click on any of the questions below.

 

Q: When are the Notices of Value mailed?

A: The Assessor is required to mail Notices of Value by April 1 of each year, as mandated in NMSA 1978, Chapter 7-38-20.

back to list
View All Events
County Meetings
Upcoming Events
    Powered by Real Time Solutions - Website Design & Document Management